Tuesday, February 17, 2026
Home Blog Page 45

Indian Polity Question

0
Indian Polity Question
Indian Polity Question

Indian Polity Question

Indian Polity Question: In this post we share some polity questions for government exam. This is a very important topic for all student . Read this post very carefully this post is very helpful for cracking the competitive exam.

Indian Polity Important Questions

Ques 1. At present, how many political parties are recognized as national parties by the Election Commission of India?
Ans. Six

Ques 2. According to the Indian Constitution, who is legally competent to declare war or establish peace?
Ans. President

Ques 3. Which constitutional amendment is related to the strengthening of Panchayat Raj in India?
Ans. 73rd Constitutional Amendment

Ques 4. Who was appointed to the post of Constitutional Advisor of the Constituent Assembly?
Ans. Dr. B. N. Rao

Ques 5. Who was the first Chief Justice of India?
Ans. Hiralal J. Kania

Ques 6. In which year was the State Reorganization Act passed by the Indian Parliament?
Ans. In 1956

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: polity questions in hindi, polity questions and answers pdf, 1600 + mcq on indian polity pdf download, 50 questions on the constitution of india, polity topic wise mcq pdf, polity important questions in hindi, ssc previous year polity questions pdf.

Important schemes of Government of India

0
Important schemes of Government of India
Important schemes of Government of India

Schemes of Government of India

Important schemes of Government of India: In this blog we share about government scheme. It is most Important topic for all competitive exam. All exams asking questions of this topic.

Government Scheme

S.No. Government Scheme Date & Year
1. NITI Aayog 1 January 2015
2. Hridaya Yojana 21 January 2015
3. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana 22 January 2015
4. Mudra Bank Yojana 8 April 2015
5. Atal Pension Yojana 9 May 2015
6. Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Yojana 9 May 2015
7. Ustad Yojana (USTAD) 14 May 2015
8. AMRUT Yojana (AMRUT) 25 June 2015
9. Smart City Yojana 25 June 2015
10. Digital India Mission 1 July 2015
11. Skill India Mission 15 July 2015
12. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gram Jyoti Yojana 25 July 2015
13. Nayi Manzil 8 August 2015
14. Sahaj Yojana 30 August 2015
15. Swavalamban Swasthya Yojana 21 September 2015
16. Make in India 25 September 2015
17. Imprint India Yojana 5 November 2015
18. Gold Monetization Scheme 5 November 2015
19. Uday Yojana (UDAY) 5 November 2015
20. Gyan Yojana 30 November 2015
21. Kilkari Yojana 25 December 2015
22. Start Up India 16 January 2016
23. Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana 18 February 2016
24. Setu Bharatam Project 4 March 2016
25. Stand Up India Scheme 5 April 2016
26. Gramodaya Se Bharat Uday Abhiyan 14 April 2016
27. Pradhan Mantri Ajwala Yojana 1 May 2016
28. Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana 31 May 2016
29. National Disaster Management Plan 1 June 2016
30. Nagami Ganga Program 7 July 2016
31. Gas for India 6 September 2016
32. Udaan Scheme 21 October 2016
33. Solar Sujala Scheme 1 November 2016
34. Pradhan Mantri Yuva Yojana 9 November 2016
35. Bhim App 30 December 2016
36. Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandana Yojana 21 July 2017
37. Ajeevika Gramin Express Yojana 21 August 2017
38. Saathi Abhiyan 24 October 2017
39. Deendayal Sparsh Yojana 3 November 2017

 

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: list of all schemes of indian government pdf download, list of all schemes of indian government pdf for upsc, pm all schemes list, central government schemes list, state government schemes, government schemes list 2024, government schemes pdf, flagship schemes of government of india pdf.

31 May 2024 Current Affairs

0
31 May 2024 Current Affairs
31 May 2024 Current Affairs

Current Affairs

31 May 2024 Current Affairs: we share daily updated Current Affairs. This topic is an essential part of all government exams. Read this post carefully. All Question Important for exam Like: SSC, Bank, LDC.

Current Affairs 31 May 2024

Ques 1. India has announced a one million dollar aid to which country in the wake of the devastating landslide?
Ans. Papua New Guinea

Ques 2. According to the waterhole census conducted on May 23, 2024, how many Great Indian Bustards are left in the National Desert Park, Jaisalmer?
Ans. 64

Ques 3. Who has been appointed as the Chairman of the Staff Selection Commission (SSC)?
Ans. Rakesh Ranjan

Ques 4. Where has the Cyber ​​Security Conclave been organized?
Ans. New Delhi

Ques 5. Which district of Rajasthan has ranked first in the State Ranking of National Vaccination Program- 2024?
Ans. Banswara

Ques 6. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) has signed an agreement with ‘Bergen Bank’ of which country?
Ans. Kuwait

Ques 7. Mount Ibu volcano has erupted in which country?
Ans. Indonesia

Ques 8. In which reservation category has the bisexual transgender community been included by the Rajasthan government?
Ans. Other Backward Classes (OBC)

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: current affairs answers, current affairs in hindi, today current affairs in hindi, current affairs pdf, current affairs 2024, 10 current affairs, today current affairs pdf, current affairs of india.

list of companies and their founders

0
list of companies and their founders
list of companies and their founders

list of companies and their founders

list of companies and their founders: In this post we share about companies and their founders. It is a General Knowledge Topic.

Companies and their founders

Ques 1. Who is the founder of Microsoft?
Ans. Bill Gates, Paul Allen (1975)

Ques 2. Who is the founder of WhatsApp?
Ans. Brian Acton, Jain Koum (2009)

Ques 3. Who is the founder of Amazon?
Ans. Jeff Bezos (1994)

Ques 4. Who is the founder of Flipkart?
Ans. Sachin Bansal and Binny Bansal (2007)

Ques 5. Who is the founder of Tesla?
Ans. Elon Musk (2003)

Ques 6. Who is the founder of Intel?
Ans. Gordon Moore (1968)

Ques 7. Who is the founder of Samsung?
Ans. Lee Byungchul (1938)

Ques 8. Who is the founder of Xiaomi?
Ans. Lie Jun (2010)

Ques 9. Who is the founder of Walmart?
Ans. Sam Walton 1962

Ques 10. Who is the founder of Paytm?
Ans. Vijay Shekhar Sharma (2010)

Ques 11. Who is the founder of Google?
Ans. Larry Page, Serge Brin (1998)

Ques 12. Who is the founder of Alibaba?
Ans. Jack Ma (1999)

Ques 13. Who is the founder of Nokia?
Ans. Fredrik Idestam, Leo Mechelin

Ques 14. Who is the founder of Reliance?
Ans. Dhirubhai Ambani (1997)

Ques 15. Who is the founder of Ebay?
Ans. Pierre Omidyar (1995)

Ques 16. Who is the founder of Yahoo?
Ans. David Filo, Jerry Yang (1994)

Ques 17. Who is the founder of Apple?
Ans. Steve Jobs (1976)

Ques 18. Who is the founder of Wikipedia?
Ans. Jimmy Wales (2001)

Ques 19. Who is the founder of YouTube?
Ans. Jawed KarimStee Chen (2005)

Ques 20. Who is the founder of Skype?
Ans. Niklas Zennstrom Janus Friis (2003)

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: List of companies and their founders in india, list of indian companies and their founders pdf, List of companies and their founders in the world, all founder name list in india.

GK Question Series Twenty Three

0
GK Question Series Twenty Three
GK Question Series Twenty Three

GK Question Series Twenty Three

GK Question Series Twenty Three: In this, Blog we Define GK Question and answer in daily basis. It is very Important for All Competitive Exam Like: SSC, BANK, LDC, IA, Programmer, Etc. GK Question is Main topic for all exam.

GK Question Series Twenty Three

Ques 1. Dadasaheb Award is given in which field?
Ans. Cinema

Ques 2. Who was the founder of Sikhism
Ans. Guru Nanak

Ques 3. What is the ratio of length and breadth of Indian National Flag?
Ans. 3:2

Ques 4. The failure of which organ causes jaundice?
Ans. Liver

Ques 5. Which article cannot be suspended even during an emergency?
Ans. Article 20 and 21

Ques 6. Who was the first Viceroy of India?
Ans. Lord Canning

Ques 7. How many types of writs are there in India?
Ans. 5

Ques 8. How many fundamental duties are mentioned in the Indian constitution?
Ans. Eleven

Ques 9. The Sharda Act is related to?
Ans. Child marriage

Ques 10. The chairman of the Niti Aayog is?
Ans. Prime Minister

Ques 11. Which planet is considered a dwarf planet?
Ans. Pluto

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: general knowledge questions with answers english, general knowledge questions with answers in hindi, 100 general knowledge questions and answers, general knowledge questions with answers pdf, Gk Question for UPSC.

30 May 2024 Current Affairs

0
30 May 2024 Current Affairs
30 May 2024 Current Affairs

Current Affairs

30 May 2024 Current Affairs: we share daily updated Current Affairs. This topic is an essential part of all government exams. Read this post carefully. All Question Important for exam Like: SSC, Bank, LDC.

Current Affairs 30 May 2024 

Ques 1. Where has Vice President Jagdeep Dhankhar inaugurated the ‘Carbon Fiber and Prepregs Center’?
Ans. Bengaluru

Ques 2. According to the RBI report, India’s net FDI has decreased by what percentage in the financial year 2024?
Ans. 62%

Ques 3. Which team has India defeated in the FIH Hockey Pro League match?
Ans. Argentina

Ques 4. Who has been appointed as the Chairman of Committee A in the 77th World Health Assembly (WHA)?
Ans. Apoorva Chandra

Ques 5. Who has become the second highest run scorer in T20 cricket?
Ans. Babar Azam

Ques 6. With whom has Swiggy partnered to prevent fraud?
Ans. SHIELD

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: current affairs answers, current affairs in hindi, today current affairs in hindi, current affairs pdf, current affairs 2024, 10 current affairs, today current affairs pdf, current affairs of india.

GK Question Series Twenty Two

0
GK Question Series Twenty Two
GK Question Series Twenty Two

GK Question Series Twenty Two

GK Question Series Twenty Two: In this, Blog we Define GK Question and answer in daily basis. It is very Important for All Competitive Exam Like: SSC, BANK, LDC, IA, Programmer, Etc. GK Question is Main topic for all exam.

GK Question Series Twenty Two

Ques 1. In which country was paper invented?
Ans. China

Ques 2. When did Nadir Shah attack India?
Ans. 1739 AD

Ques 3. Who built ‘Jama Masjid of Agra’?
Ans. Jahanara Begum

Ques 4. When did Shivaji die?
Ans. April 12, 1680

Ques 5. Who produces the sound of highest intensity?
Ans. Tiger

Ques 6. What is the botanical name of mango?
Ans. Mangifera Indica

Ques 7. Which is called the country of sunrise?
Ans. Japan

Ques 8. Where is Wankhed Stadium located?
Ans. Mumbai

Ques 9. Which is the noble gas used for the treatment of cancer?
Ans. Radon gas

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: general knowledge questions with answers english, general knowledge questions with answers in hindi, 100 general knowledge questions and answers, general knowledge questions with answers pdf, Gk Question for UPSC.

History Questions For Competitive Exams

0
History Questions For Competitive Exams
History Questions For Competitive Exams

History Questions For Competitive Exams

History Questions For Competitive Exams: In this post, we are sharing History Question. This topic is very useful for all government exams. This subject is very difficult to learn. So today we are defining some questions related to this topic.

History Questions

Ques 1. Why was Ibadat Khana built?
A. To discuss religions           B. To discuss the state
C. To talk to people               D. None of these
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] A [/bg_collapse]

Ques 2. Who among the following discovered the Harappan civilization?
A. Dayaram Sahni                 B. Rakhaldas Banerjee
C. M. M. Vats                        D. None
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] A [/bg_collapse]

Ques 3. Who separated Bengal from the Mughal Empire and liberated it?
A. Murshid Quli Khan              B. Sadat Khan
C. Sarfaraz Khan                    D. other
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] A [/bg_collapse]

Ques 4. When was the Widow Remarriage Act made?
A.1853                                  B.1856
C.1863                                  D.1865
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] B [/bg_collapse]

Ques 5. When did the British adopt the policy of ‘divide and rule’?
A. 1877 AD                           B. 1833 AD
C. 1858 AD                           D. 1799 AD
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] C [/bg_collapse]

Ques 6. Between whom was the second battle of Panipat fought?
A. Vaigam Khan and Hemu     B. Akbar and Mirza Hakim
C. Akbar and Vaigm Khan       D. Akbar and Rana Pratap
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] A [/bg_collapse]

Ques 7. Muhammad Ghori was the ruler of which place?
A. Afghanistan                       B. Iraq
C. Persia                               D. Turkey
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] A [/bg_collapse]

Ques 8. Mastani was the lover of which ruler?
A. Vajirao Peshwa                 B. Nana Saheb
C. Shahu Maharaj                 D. Shershah
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] A [/bg_collapse]

Ques 9. Which Muslim ruler first conquered Bihar?
A. Wawar                             B. Khilji
C. Tughlaq                           D. Genghis Khan
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] B [/bg_collapse]

Ques 10. After what did the Mughal period decline?
A. Jahangir                         B. Shahjahan
C. Aurangzeb                      D. None of these
[bg_collapse view=”link-list” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Show Answer” ] C [/bg_collapse]

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: history questions in english, history questions pdf, history questions with answers, indian history questions and answers, indian history questions and answers pdf, history questions in hindi, easy history questions with answers, indian history questions and answers in english.

29 May 2024 Current Affairs

0
29 May 2024 Current Affairs
29 May 2024 Current Affairs

Current Affairs

29 May 2024 Current Affairs: we share daily updated Current Affairs. This topic is an essential part of all government exams. Read this post carefully. All Question Important for exam Like: SSC, Bank, LDC.

Current Affairs 29 May 2024 

Ques 1. Which team has won the title of Indian Premier League 2024?
Ans. Kolkata Knight Riders

Ques 2. Who has received the Golden Visa from the Department of Culture and Tourism of UAE?
Ans. Rajinikanth

Ques 3. Which program has been launched at Shri Karna Narendra Agricultural University for agricultural students and innovative agricultural startups?
Ans. Cohort- 10.0

Ques 4. Who has won the Grand Prix award for his film ‘All We Imagine as Light’ at the Cannes Film Festival?
Ans. Payal Kapadia

Ques 5. Who became the first woman to climb Mount Everest three times in a single season?
Ans. Purnima Shrestha

Ques 6. Where has the world’s first 100% biodegradable pen been launched?
Ans. India

Ques 7. Which campaign has been launched to free Bharatpur, the biggest hot-spot of cyber frauds in the country, from cyber frauds?
Ans. Operation Anti Wire

Ques 8. Who has launched the world’s first 100% biodegradable pen?
Ans. Saurabh H. Mehta

Ques 9. Scientists of which university have developed a possible vaccine for malaria?
Ans. JNU

Ques 10. Which woman sarpanch of the state has been selected for ‘She Represent 2024’ among the 40 progressive women sarpanches of the country?
Ans. Pyari Kumari Chauhan

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: current affairs answers, current affairs in hindi, today current affairs in hindi, current affairs pdf, current affairs 2024, 10 current affairs, today current affairs pdf, current affairs of india.

 

GK Question Series Twenty One

0
GK Question Series Twenty One
GK Question Series Twenty One

GK Question Series Twenty One

GK Question Series Twenty One: In this, Blog we Define GK Question and answer in daily basis. It is very Important for All Competitive Exam Like: SSC, BANK, LDC, IA, Programmer, Etc. GK Question is Main topic for all exam.

GK Question Series Twenty One

Ques 1. Where did Lord Buddha attain enlightenment?
Ans. Bodhgaya

Ques 2. Who founded Arya Samaj?
Ans. Swami Dayanand

Ques 3. Which is the script of Punjabi language?
Ans. Gurmukhi

Ques 4. Which mega temple was initially conceived and constructed during the reign of Suryavarman II?
Ans. Temple of Angkor Wat

Ques 5. Which Sikh Guru wrote Zafarnama in Persian language?
Ans. Guru Gobind Singh

Ques 6. Where was Nadir Shah the ruler?
Ans. Iran’s

Ques 7. When did Madhavrao Narayan become Peshwa?
Ans. In 1761

Ques 8. Who produces the sound of highest intensity?
Ans. Tiger

Ques 9. Who made the adjustments of ‘Adi Granth’?
Ans. Guru Arjun Dev

Ques 10. What is called the gem of Karnataka?
Ans. Mysore

Ques 11. Pearl is mainly made of which substance?
Ans. Calcium carbonate

Ques 12. What was the childhood name of Gautam Buddha?
Ans. Siddharth

Ques 13. What is the average amount of salt in sea water?
Ans. 3.5%

Ques 14. Which is the capital of Bangladesh?
Ans. Dhaka

Ques 15. In which country did the rickshaw first run?
Ans. Japan

Important Links

Facebook:  Notesplanet

Instagram: Notesplanet1 

Youtube: Notesplanet

Tags: general knowledge questions with answers english, general knowledge questions with answers in hindi, 100 general knowledge questions and answers, general knowledge questions with answers pdf, Gk Question for UPSC.